Varsity Basketball Stats

Cred: www.dickssportinggoods.com

By: Gavin Bradley/Co-sports Editor

Boys Varsity Basketball

PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Arzola-Velez, Misael839212
Cosmello, Sam342434943
Bradley, Gavin11811300
Folk, Kaleb1606375
Gumaer, Brock10719270
Randall, Charlie1334334
Hillard, Tyler3610120
Stilloe, Ardine11330
Koehler, Carson502111
Waldowski, Gabe20240
Rosa, Gavin20040

 

Girls Varsity Basketball

PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Hartman, Abby4021561010
Mangel, Emma736170
MacConnel, Gwen121739443
Brulla, Miranda3510110
Bonner, Anna20040
Goff, Danielle192139590
Torres, Ashley9512230
Glover, Savannah01210

Senior Gavin Bradley is a first year writer. He is a member of the varsity basketball and soccer team, but has played all sports, he is also a former class president. Gavin is a DJ and enjoys politics.